The 2nd XI league averages have been posted. Click ‘Read More’ below to see the full 2013 figures.

2nd XI League Batting Averages

NameInningsNot OutsRuns50100AverageRuns Per InningsHighest Score
6 completed innings to qualify
Marcus Martin1636653251.1541.56119*
Phil Freney1424693039.0833.593
Richard Johnson812202031.4327.577
Karl Ward1032121030.2921.256
Roddi Liebenberg1251781025.4314.8357*
Fergus Martin1001621016.216.263
Baz Curtis1111291012.911.7364
Did Not Qualify
Ed Garrott521461048.6729.271
Jack Caine214000402029*
Rob Lankaster411180039.3329.549
Tom Walsingham213000301524*
Michael Robertson42590029.514.7533
Marcus Baker102800282828
Toby Fynn31490024.516.3330*
Ben Bowles30580019.3319.3330
Alex Kelly533600187.224*
Kallum Ward101600161616
Simon Jackson101600161616
Peter Tidey10900999
Rupert Martin2015007.57.515
Tim Tidey3250051.675*
William Heslam1110101n/a101101
Stuart Smith116510n/a6565*
Matt Bowles11100n/a11*

2nd XI League Bowling Averages

NameOversMaidensRuns5 wicketsWicketsAverageRPOStrike RateBest
10 wickets to qualify
Alex Kelly116.41837923112.233.263.757-34
Peter Tidey284.39175865813.072.674.906-38
Rupert Martin823026201814.563.204.564-24
Did not qualify
Richard Johnson6215027.502.503.001-1
Kallum Ward40230211.505.752.002-23
Fergus Martin356890517.802.547.003-21
Marcus Martin72180118.002.577.001-1
Toby Fynn35101170523.403.347.002-8
Karl Ward4841820726.003.796.864-28
Tom Walsingham43121820630.334.237.174-43
Jack Tidey184610230.503.399.002-61
Ed Garrott133670233.505.156.500.39
Ben Bowles10100n/a1.00n/a
Michael Robertson21400n/a2.00n/a0-4
Jack Caine1123600n/a3.27n/a0-20

2nd XI League Fielding

NamesCatchesStumpings
Phil Freney11
Tim Tidey115
Marcus Martin9
Roddi Liebenberg9
Alex Kelly4
Ed Garrott4
Fergus Martin4
Karl Ward4
Rupert Martin3
Baz Curtis2
Tom Walsingham2
Jack Caine1
Matt Bowles1
Michael Robertson1
Peter Tidey1
Richard Johnson1
Rob Lankaster1

2nd XI League Team Statistics

OppositionReed Opposition  
RunsWicketsRunsWicketsResult
Botany Bay II25822318Draw
Ickleford II13841359Won 6 wickets
Waltham Cross Rosedale II190518910Won 5 wickets
Southgate Adelaide II22281488Draw
Holtwhite Trinibis II2061010910Won 97 runs
St. Albans III7327210Won 7 wickets
Potters Bar III18041799Won 6 wickets
Great GaddesdenRain
Radlett IV115311310Won 7 wickets
Letchworth III21142108Won 6 wickets
Abbotts Langley170316910Won 7 wickets
Eversholt II26051308Draw
Codicote15691575Lost 5 wickets
Stevenage III19681938Won 2 wickets
Rickmansworth II24275410Won 188 runs
Tewin10429810Won 8 wickets
Old Albanians IIRain
Luton Town and Indians9569410Won 6 wickets
Hexton22161329Won 89 runs
Total3037882413152
Reed Average Partnership34.51
Reed Runs Per Game179
Reed Wickets Lost Per Game5
Opposition Average Partnership15.88
Opposition Runs Per Game142
Opposition Wickets Lost Per Game9
Games Played17
Won13
Draw3
Lost1
Rain2