The 2nd XI 2010 averages have been posted. Click ‘Read More’ below to see the full 2010 figures.

2nd XI League Batting Averages

NameInningsNot OutsRuns50100AverageRuns Per InningsHighest Score
6 completed innings to qualify
Stuart Smith71222337.0031.7158
Sean Tidey156327236.3321.8086
Roddi Liebenberg93203133.8322.5661
Baz Curtis1814892128.7627.17113
Richard Johnson171364322.7521.4169
Mitchell Cooper1149413.438.5521*
William Heslam120149112.4212.4250
Fergus Martin10011111.1011.1045
Karl Ward70476.716.7126
Did not qualify
Will Clarke42150175.0037.5077*
Ed Garrott51189247.2537.8070
Tom Fulk3194147.0031.3374
Marcus Martin51149137.2529.8075*
Rupert Martin103030.0030.0030
Ed Blissett103030.0030.0030
Mark King307926.3326.3344
Matt Bowles5010621.2021.2042
Phil Freney313919.5013.0018*
William Dobson203015.0015.0021
Kallum Ward505010.0010.0038
Chris Peckett4284.002.008
Richard Barlow1044.004.004
Peter Tidey5352.501.003
Jack Tidey22951n/a47.5066*
James Hooper1110n/a10.0010*

2nd XI League Bowling Averages

NameOversMaidensRuns5 wicketsWicketsAverageRPOStrike RateBest
10 wickets to qualify
Peter Tidey209.44859324413.482.834.767-38
Mitchell Cooper6792821518.804.214.473-30
Kallum Ward105.41736611919.263.475.555-16
Chris Peckett103.4213591523.933.476.894-68
Did not qualify
William Dobson22.4365513.002.904.484-50
Jason Archer293113814.133.903.633-47
Ed Garrott9048316.005.333.003-28
Rupert Martin2.2016116.007.272.200-11
Richard Johnson5018118.003.605.001-13
Will Clarke4812145720.713.026.861-10
Fergus Martin8057228.507.134.001-12
Roddi Liebenberg15.3075237.504.907.651-0
Karl Ward333180445.005.458.252-38
Marcus Martin11047147.004.2711.000-12
Jack Tidey15358158.003.8715.001-21
William Heslam30100n/a3.33n/a0-10

2nd XI League Fielding

NamesCatchesStumpings
Sean Tidey97
Roddi Liebenberg6
Stuart Smith4
Chris Peckett3
Karl Ward3
Mark King3
William Clarke3
William Heslam3
Baz Curtis2
Fergus Martin2
Marcus Martin2
Peter Tidey2
Richard Johnson2
Tom Fulk2
Will Clarke2
Ed Blissett1
Ed Garrott1
Ian Fulk1
James Hooper1
Kallum Ward1
Matt Bowles1
Mitchell Cooper1
William Dobson1

2nd XI League Team Statistics

OppositionReed Opposition  
RunsWicketsRunsWickets
Totteridge Millhillians20981063Draw
Sandridge240812410Won 116 runs
Welwyn Garden City III243612010Won 123 runs
Preston II141613810Won 4 wickets
Old Chomeleians II140101444Lost 6 wickets
Potters Bar III142313710Won 7 wickets
Hemel Hempstead III20652048Won 5 wickets
Watford Town II25971905Draw
St. Margaretsbury24051997Draw
Rickmansworth II25366910Won 184 runs
Letchworth III187101886Lost 4 wickets
Flitwick II20362288Draw
Northchurch II124312010Won 7 wickets
Chorleywood II104101055Lost 5 wickets
Old Cholmeleians161917410Draw
Ware97101001Lost 9 wickets
Flamstead11910926Draw
Old Albanian253816210Won 91 runs
Total33211302600133
Reed Average Partnership25.55
Reed Runs Per Game166.05
Reed Wickets Lost Per Game6.50
Opposition Average Partnership19.55
Opposition Runs Per Game130.00
Opposition Wickets Lost Per Game6.65
Games Played18
Won8
Draw6
Lost4

2nd XI Batting Averages

NameInningsNot OutsRuns50100AverageRuns Per InningsHighest Score
10 completed innings to qualify
Sean Tidey177337233.7019.8286
Baz Curtis2015962231.3729.80113
Richard Johnson181383322.5321.2869
Mitchell Cooper124152119.0012.6758
William Heslam140172112.2912.2950
Fergus Martin10011111.1011.1045
Did not qualify
Will Clarke42150175.0037.5077*
Ed Garrott51189247.2537.8070
Tom Fulk3194147.0031.3374
Marcus Martin51149137.2529.8075*
Stuart Smith71222337.0031.7158
Stuart Smith71222337.0031.7158
Roddi Liebenberg93203133.8322.5661
Marcus Baker40126231.5031.5063
Rupert Martin103030.0030.0030
Ed Blissett205829.0029.0030
George Garrott3082127.3327.3363
Julian Fynn315326.5017.6738
Mark King307926.3326.3344
Peter Baker307424.6724.6743
Matt Bowles5010621.2021.2042
William Dobson203015.0015.0021
Phil Freney414113.6710.2518
Kallum Ward716010.008.5738
Paul Garrott1099.009.009
Lewis Fitzgerald1077.007.007
John Kershaw1077.007.007
Karl Ward80475.885.8826
Chris Peckett4284.002.008
Richard Barlow1044.004.004
Peter Tidey5352.501.003
Jack Tidey22951n/a47.5066
James Hooper1110n/a10.0010*
Jason Pallett1110n/a10.0010
Steve Lovegrove331211n/a40.3377

2nd XI Bowling Averages

NameOversMaidensRuns5 wicketsWicketsAverageRPOStrike RateBest
10 wickets to qualify
Peter Tidey209.44859324313.792.834.877-38
Jason Archer4752161119.644.604.273-47
Mitchell Cooper83123441621.504.145.193-30
Kallum Ward129.11944712022.353.466.465-16
Chris Peckett111.4214041822.443.636.194-68
Did not qualify
Sean Tidey0.50616.0012.000.501-6
Alan Ward20818.004.002.001-8
William Dobson22.4365513.002.904.484-50
Tom Greaves5029214.505.802.502-29
Ed Garrott9048316.005.333.003-28
Rupert Martin2.2016116.007.272.200-11
Will Clarke4812145720.713.026.862-31
Christian Martin10067322.336.703.333-67
Julian Fynn223111427.755.055.503-13
Fergus Martin8057228.507.134.001-13
Karl Ward354207634.505.915.832-27
Roddi Liebenberg15.3075237.504.907.651-0
Jason Pallett10080240.008.005.002-80
Tom Walsingham6044144.007.336.001-44
Marcus Martin11047147.004.2711.001-35
Jack Tidey15358158.003.8715.001-21
Richard Johnson11063163.005.7311.000-45
Lewis Fitzgerald110690n/a6.27n/a0-29
Richard OƕLeary71140n/a2.00n/a0-14
George Garrott50450n/a9.00n/a0-12
William Heslam30100n/a3.33n/a0-10

2nd XI Fielding

NamesCatchesStumpings
Sean Tidey*117
Roddi Liebenberg6
Steve Lovegrove*5
Stuart Smith4
Chris Peckett3
Kallum Ward3
Karl Ward3
Mark King3
Will Clarke3
William Heslam3
Baz Curtis2
Fergus Martin2
Julian Fynn2
Marcus Martin2
Mitchell Cooper2
Peter Tidey2
Richard Johnson2
Tom Fulk2
Ed Blissett1
Ed Garrott1
Ian Fulk1
James Hooper1
Jason Archer1
Matt Bowles1
William Dobson1
Alan Ward1

2nd XI Team Statistics

OppositionReed Opposition  
RunsWicketsRunsWickets
Bentley Heath23272617Lost 29 run
North Enfield24022397Lost 8 wickets
Totteridge Millhillians20981063Draw
Sandridge240812410Won 116 runs
Welwyn Garden City III243612010Won 123 runs
Preston II141613810Won 4 wickets
Old Cholmeleians II140101444Lost 6 wickets
Potters Bar III142313710Won 7 wickets
Hemel Hempstead III20652048Won 5 wickets
Watford Town II25971905Draw
St. Margaretsbury II24051997Draw
Rickmansworth II25366910Won 184 runs
Letchworth III187101886Lost 4 wickets
Flitwick II20362288Draw
Northchurch II124312010Won 7 wickets
Chorleywood II104101055Lost 5 wickets
Old Cholmeleians161917410Draw
Ware97101001Lost 9 wickets
Flamstead11910926Draw
Old Albanian II253816210Won 91 runs
Baldock17861479Won 31 runs
Waresley19151926Won
Total41621503439162
Reed Average Partnership27.75
Reed Runs Per Game198.19
Reed Wickets Lost Per Game7.5
Opposition Average Partnership21.23
Opposition Runs Per Game163.76
Opposition Wickets Lost Per Game8.1
Games Played22
Won10
Draw6
Lost6

2nd XI Sunday Batting Averages

SURNAMEFORENAMEPLAYEDINNINGSNOT OUTHIGHEST SCOREAGGREGATEAVERAGE50s100s
BAKERMARCUS118491*31979.754
BAKERPETER9308410635.331
BARLOWRICHARD440709323.251
BLISSETTED220525226.001
BOWLESMATT310282828.00
BOWMANLLOYD420784.00
BRADFORDPETER221162121.00
CAINEJACK110000.00
CAINESCOTT2209157.50
CONLEYJOSH510777.00
COOPERMITCHELL11147*47.
DEVILLESAM44180*17157.002
FITZGERALDLEWIS10.
FITZGERALDREECE210000.00
FYNNJULIEN20.
GARROTTGEORGE7408014436.002
GARROTTPAUL552599933.001
GIBLINMATT72211*12.
GREAVESTOM22173129129.002
GREENNICK11110*10#DIV/0!
HASLAMNEIL6212*22.00
KERSHAWJOHN220203517.50
MARTINCHRISTIAN1121788.00
MARTINFERGUS2209915577.502
McCOMISHDOMINIC21121*21.
MCKECHNIELIAM221125240240.002
NAEEMMASEEH42181313.00
NAEEMMATHEW441375117.00
NAEEMMICHAEL210000.00
NAEEMSAM10.
PALLETTJASON10.
PECKETTCHRIS20.
POULTONCONNOR10.
POULTONJOSH110292929.00
ROBERTSIAN10.
SWAINAIDEN7707517024.292
TIDEYSEAN22162*8383.001
TRIMBLETOM210161616.00
WALKERBEN4318157.50
WARDKALLUM22171*114114.001
WESTCHRIS210222.00
WILLOUGHBYKEIRAN430243110.33
TOTALS1408422224636.23202

2nd XI Sunday Bowling Averages

SURNAMEFORENAMEOVERSMAIDENSRUNSWICKETSAVERAGEBESTRUN RATE
BAKERMARCUS
BAKERPETER10074174.001 for 247.40
BARLOWRICHARD4.4054154.001 for 312.27
BLISSETTED
BOWLESMATT9049316.332 for 55.44
BOWMANLLOYD13186328.673 for 416.62
BRADFORDPETER81540.0 for 276.75
CAINEJACK6034134.001 for 345.67
CAINESCOTT
CONLEYJOSH211144436.002 for 166.86
COOPERMITCHELL4018118.001 for 184.50
DEVILLESAM17.3286186.001 for 384.97
FITZGERALDLEWIS43212.001 for 20.50
FITZGERALDREECE1324058.004 for 183.08
FYNNJULIEN16278326.002 for 334.88
GARROTTGEORGE301205451.252 for 246.83
GARROTTPAUL
GIBLINMATT4612170918.893 for 223.70
GREAVESTOM8064232.002 for 428.00
GREENNICK60750.0 for 7512.50
HASLAMNEIL355116523.203 for 223.31
KERSHAWJOHN
MARTINCHRISTIAN67112461024.603 for 193.67
MARTINFERGUS402746.752 for 276.75
McCOMISHDOMINIC6037218.502 for 376.17
MCKECHNIELIAM512237.333 for 224.40
NAEEMMASEEH5.3030215.002 for 305.66
NAEEMMATHEW8077238.501 for 219.63
NAEEMMICHAEL8083183.001 for 6810.38
NAEEMSAM
PALLETTJASON6.4026126.001 for 264.06
PECKETTCHRIS1514759.403 for 143.13
POULTONCONNOR50270.0 for 275.40
POULTONJOSH8162320.673 for 627.75
ROBERTSIAN0.50030.003 for 00.00
SWAINAIDEN30290.0 for 149.67
TIDEYSEAN
TRIMBLETOM110770.0 for 357.00
WALKERBEN23597248.502 for 214.22
WARDKALLUM20160.0 for 168.00
WESTCHRIS121560.0 for 194.67
WILLOUGHBYKEIRAN12057228.501 for 274.75
TOTALS451.95023658428.155.23

2nd XI Sunday Fielding

SURNAMEFORENAMEO/F CATCHESW/K CATCHESW/K STUMPINGS
BAKERMARCUS44
BAKERPETER1
BARLOWRICHARD2
BLISSETTED1
BOWLESMATT
BOWMANLLOYD3
BRADFORDPETER
CAINEJACK
CAINESCOTT1
CONLEYJOSH
COOPERMITCHELL1
DEVILLESAM
FITZGERALDLEWIS
FITZGERALDREECE
FYNNJULIEN
GARROTTGEORGE2
GARROTTPAUL1
GIBLINMATT
GREAVESTOM2
GREENNICK
HASLAMNEIL
KERSHAWJOHN1
MARTINCHRISTIAN1
MARTINFERGUS
McCOMISHDOMINIC1
MCKECHNIELIAM1
NAEEMMASEEH3
NAEEMMATHEW1
NAEEMMICHAEL
NAEEMSAM
PALLETTJASON
PECKETTCHRIS1
POULTONCONNOR
POULTONJOSH1
ROBERTSIAN
SWAINAIDEN
TIDEYSEAN12
TRIMBLETOM1
WALKERBEN2
WARDKALLUM1
WESTCHRIS1
WILLOUGHBYKEIRAN1
TOTALS2966