The 2nd XI 2011 averages have been posted. Click ‘Read More’ below to see the full 2011 figures.

2nd XI League Batting Averages

NameInningsNot OutsRuns50100AverageRuns Per InningsHighest Score
6 completed innings to qualify
Roddi Liebenberg934903281.6754.44106
Fergus Martin912842035.5031.5689
Matt Bowles1213461031.4528.8361*
Mitchell Cooper1131991024.8818.0974*
Baz Curtis1704224024.8224.8278
Phil Freney701730024.7124.7137
Will Dobson1021821022.7518.2058*
William Heslam811592022.7119.8863
Richard Johnson1622702019.2916.8857
Marcus Baker1331500015.0011.5440
Keiran Wheeler1221070010.708.9215
Did not qualify
Rupert Martin7610200102.0014.5734*
Stuart Smith10430043.0043.0043
Peter Tidey63640021.3310.6725*
Mark King10140014.0014.0014
Kallum Ward40460011.5011.5023
Ian Fulk106006.006.006
Richard Barlow4022005.505.507
Julian Fynn3011003.673.674
Paul Watts102002.002.002
Chris Peckett100000.000.000
Ed Blissett210000.000.000
Rob Willoughby100000.000.000
Graham Wilson11600n/a6.006*

2nd XI League Bowling Averages

NameOversMaidensRuns5 wicketsWicketsAverageRPOStrike RateBest
10 wickets to qualify
Keiran Wheeler1883859825011.963.183.766-26
Rupert Martin132.32541302615.883.125.094-27
Mitchell Cooper108.41544202121.054.085.164-15
Peter Tidey160.43947201727.762.949.443-33
Did not qualify
Fergus Martin324022.001.331.502-4
Kallum Ward32.511890614.832.745.424-11
Julian Fynn275990519.803.675.403-22
Chris Peckett4471090521.802.488.803-34
Will Dobson41.551780725.434.295.933-31
Graham Wilson225840328.003.827.332-46
William Heslam503100n/a6.20n/a0-11

2nd XI League Fielding

NamesCatchesStumpings
Marcus Baker125
Keiran Wheeler8
Rupert Martin8
Baz Curtis6
Fergus Martin6
Mitchell Cooper6
William Heslam5
Kallum Ward4
Richard Johnson4
Matt Bowles3
Phil Freney3
Roddi Liebenberg3
Julian Fynn2
Mark King1
Peter Tidey1
Simon Jackson1
Will Dobson1

2nd XI League Team Statistics

OppositionReed Opposition  
RunsWicketsRunsWickets
Preston II181101826Lost 4 wickets
Sandridge177717610Won 3 wickets
St. Margaretsbury174317010Won 7 wickets
Totteridge Millhillians25291469Draw
Hoddesdon II24251699Draw
Welwyn Garden City III20587510Won 130 runs
Watford Town II107101086Lost 4 wickets
Flamstead10410577Rain
Cheshunt142101464Lost 6 wickets
Northwood II196102005Lost 5 wickets
Potters Bar III196619910Draw
Hemel Hempstead IIIRain
Redbourn II16781949Draw
Shenley Village II25091539Draw
Hertford III232515610Won 76 runs
Bentley Heath126212410Won 8 wickets
Flitwick II180617810Won 4 wickets
Hitchin II2016936Draw
Letchworth III152102497Won 97 runs
Total32841342775147
Reed Average Partnership24.51
Reed Runs Per Game193
Reed Wickets Lost Per Game8
Opposition Average Partnership18.88
Opposition Runs Per Game163
Opposition Wickets Lost Per Game9
Games Played17
Won7
Draw6
Lost4
Rain2

2nd XI Batting Averages

NameInningsNot OutsRuns50100AverageRuns Per InningsHighest Score
9 completed innings to qualify
Fergus Martin1012862031.7828.6089
Matt Bowles1523711028.5424.7361*
Mitchell Cooper1232261025.1118.8374*
Baz Curtis1704224024.8224.8278
William Heslam1012112023.4421.1063
Richard Johnson1732792019.9316.4157
Keiran Wheeler1322070118.8215.92100
Marcus Baker1531610013.4210.7340*
Did not qualify
Roddi Liebenberg934903281.6754.44106
Stuart Smith10430043.0043.0043
Rupert Martin961090036.3312.1134*
Phil Freney701790025.5725.5737
Josh Conley10240024.0024.0024
Will Dobson1021821022.7518.2058*
Ian Roberts10220022.0022.0022
Peter Tidey63640021.3310.6725*
Aiden Swain10170017.0017.0017
Jason Pallett10140014.0014.0014
Mark King10140014.0014.0014
Alan Ward10130013.0013.0013
Paul Garrott10120012.0012.0012
Kallum Ward40460011.5011.5023
Julian Fynn4035008.758.7524
Ian Fulk106006.006.006
Richard Barlow4022005.505.507
Reece Fitzgerald104004.004.004
Paul Watts102002.002.002
Peter Baker102002.002.002
Chris Peckett203001.501.503
Rob Willoughby200000.000.000
Ed Blissett210000.000.000
Tom Walsingham100000.000.000
Joe Graves11600n/a6.006*
Graham Wilson11600n/a6.006*
Rodri Hughes11200n/a2.002

2nd XI Bowling Averages

NameOversMaidensRuns5 wicketsWicketsAverageRPOStrike RateBest
10 wickets to qualify
Keiran Wheeler1903861525112.063.243.736-26
Rupert Martin150.52550802718.813.385.574-27
Mitchell Cooper108.41544202121.054.085.164-15
Peter Tidey174.44351601828.672.969.693-33
Did not qualify
Matt Bowles507032.331.401.673-7
Lewis Fitzgerald5.3126038.674.911.773-26
Fergus Martin72280214.004.003.502-4
Kallum Ward32.511890614.832.745.424-11
Chris Peckett5581490818.632.716.883-34
Jason Pallett80560318.677.002.673-56
Will Dobson35.551380623.003.895.923-31
Ian Roberts61230123.003.836.001-23
Rodri Hughes70480224.006.863.502-48
Julian Fynn3551570626.174.495.833-22
Graham Wilson223840328.003.827.332-46
Tom Walsingham156280128.001.8715.001-23
Reece Fitzgerald80360136.004.508.001-36
Josh Graves402600n/a6.50n/a0-26
William Heslam924100n/a4.56n/a0-10

2nd XI Fielding

NamesCatchesStumpings
Marcus Baker126
Keiran Wheeler9
Rupert Martin9
Fergus Martin7
Baz Curtis6
Mitchell Cooper6
Richard Johnson5
William Heslam5
Kallum Ward4
Matt Bowles3
Phil Freney3
Roddi Liebenberg3
George Garrott2
Julian Fynn2
Peter Tidey2
Tom Walsingham2
Jason Pallett1
Mark King1
Simon Jackson1
Will Dobson1
Reece Fitzgerald1
Alan Ward1

2nd XI Team Statistics

OppositionReed Opposition  
RunsWicketsRunsWickets
Enfield II146103345Lost 188 runs
Bentley Heath101210010Won 8 wickets
Preston II181101826Lost 4 wickets
Sandridge177717610Won 3 wickets
St. Margaretsbury174317010Won 7 wickets
Totteridge Millhillians25291469Draw
Hoddesdon II24251699Draw
Welwyn Garden City III20587510Won 130 runs
Watford Town II107101086Lost 4 wickets
Flamstead57710410Rain
Cheshunt142101464Lost 6 wickets
Northwood II196102005Lost 5 wickets
Potters Bar III196619910Draw
Hemel Hempstead IIIRain
Redbourn II16781949Draw
Shenley Village II25091539Draw
Hertford III232515610Won 76 runs
Bentley Heath126212410Won 8 wickets
Flitwick II180617810Won 4 wickets
Hitchin II2016936Draw
Letchworth III152102497Won 97 runs
Baldock19091888Won 1 wicket
Total36741523444173
Reed Average Partnership24.17
Reed Runs Per Game183.70
Reed Wickets Lost Per Game8
Opposition Average Partnership19.91
Opposition Runs Per Game172.20
Opposition Wickets Lost Per Game9
Games Played20
Won9
Draw6
Lost5
Rain2

2nd XI Sunday Batting Averages

SurnameForenamePlayedInningsNot OutHighest ScoreRunsAverage50s100s
6 completed innings to qualify
BAKERMARCUS12112101 n.o.48854.2241
BAKERPETER139289 n.o.29141.572
WILLOUGHBYROB10914722628.25
CONLEYJOSHUA66017325.33
Did not qualify
BOWLESMATT110797979.001
TIDEYSEAN110757575.001
McOMISHDOMINIC4405712531.252
HUGHESSTEVE221263030.00
BARLOWRICHARD220565628.001
COOPERMITCHELL330276722.33
NAEEMMATTHEW220444422.00
BLISSETTED220324321.50
KERSHAWJOHN110181818.00
WALSINGHAMTOM54126 n.o.5016.67
HUGHESRHODRI652254715.67
WALKERBEN651164812.00
MARSHALLCHRIS541323612.00
RAMADAMCEMAL330273110.33
NAEEMMASEEH220182010.00
KIRBYWILL110888.00
MARSHALLGREG44115 no237.67
GRAVESJOE117317 no297.25
HARTJACK65117246.00
BAKERJAMES110666.00
CURTISIAN110555.00
PALLETTJASON110555.00
WESTCHRIS110555.00
CAINEJACK5517 no164.00
HOWARDDAN320452.50
BOWMANLLOYD440792.25
MARTINCHRIS3211 no11.00
WORBYED220000.00
BURNELLANDREW110000.00
ROBERTSONRICHARD11129 no29n/a
WARDKALLUM11160 n.o.60n/a1
HASLAMNEIL5220 no0n/a
STRADFORDSHANE10
WALKERRICHARD20

2nd XI Sunday Bowling Averages

SurnameForenameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestRun Rate5s
4 wickets to qualify
HUGHESRHODRI221135622.504 for 346.14
BAKERMARCUS15092423.002 for 436.13
HASLAMNEIL357123430.752 for 323.51
GRAVESJOE623381942.333 for 166.15
Did not qualify
NAEEMMATTHEW4.211033.333 for 102.38
WARDKALLUM7032310.673 for 324.57
COOPERMITCHELL11336312.002 for 153.27
WORBYED7045315.003 for 326.43
PALLETTJASON5118118.001 for 183.60
RAMADAMCEMAL10070323.332 for 227.00
CONLEYJOSHUA23592330.671 for 14.00
BARLOWRICHARD11034134.001 for 173.09
NAEEMMASEEH5035135.001 for 117.00
MARTINCHRIS211136345.332 for 466.48
MARSHALLCHRIS25.52144348.003 for 475.65
HARTJACK241160353.332 for 136.67
WALSINGHAMTOM367112256.002 for 113.11
WALKERBEN231118259.001 for 255.13
BAKERPETER8068168.001 for 218.50
HOWARDDAN11082182.001 for 247.45
MARSHALLGREG1501011101.001 for 326.73
CAINEJACK2001411141.001 for 367.05
BOWLESMATT60310n/a0 for 315.17
BOWMANLLOYD30320n/a0 for 3210.67
BURNELLANDREW20150n/a0 for 157.50
CURTISIAN20150n/a0 for 157.50
KIRBYWILL70380n/a0 for 385.43
McOMISHDOMINIC100650n/a0 for 236.50
ROBERTSONRICHARD81220n/a0 for 222.75
TIDEYSEAN60320n/a0 for 325.33
WESTCHRIS30300n/a0 for 3010.00
WILLOUGHBYROB20190n/a0 for 199.50

2nd XI Sunday Fielding

SurnameForenameCatchesWicket Keeper CatchesStumpings
MARSHALLGREG3
BAKERMARCUS231
KIRBYWILL2
WALKERBEN2
WILLOUGHBYROB231
BAKERJAMES1
BAKERPETER1
BOWMANLLOYD1
COOPERMITCHELL1
HOWARDDAN1
HUGHESRHODRI1
KERSHAWJOHN1
MARTINCHRIS1
McOMISHDOMINIC1
NAEEMMASEEH1
NAEEMMATTHEW1
WALSINGHAMTOM1
WARDKALLUM1
WORBYED1