The 3rd XI 2011 League averages have been posted. Click ‘Read More’ below to see the full 2011 figures.

3rd XI Batting Averages

          
NameMatchesInningsNot outRunsHighest ScoreAverage50s100sDucks
6 completed innings to qualify
Ian Fulk111023906548.754-1
Ben Bowles10922668238.002--
Richard Barlow9812096829.861-1
Paul Garrot121232486527.561-1
Steve Lovegrove14811795825.572-2
Scott Caine1712418757*23.381-1
Maseeh Naeem1710311640*16.57--2
Did not qualify
Fergus Martin11-676767.001--
Julian Fynn118327388*54.602--
William Heslam55121414353.5011-
Graham Wilson4319949*49.50---
Matt Giblin9433632*36.00--1
Nick Green9317043*35.00--1
Kallum Ward83-432414.33---
Jason Archer41-141414.00---
Matthew Naeem13634116*13.67--1
Lloyd Bowman21-101010.00---
George Garrott55-49159.80---
Lewis Fitzgerald1563189*6.00--2
James Hooper32-221.00--1
Rupert Martin4--------

3rd XI Bowling Averages

 OversMaidensRunsWicketsBestAverageStrike RateRPO5 wickets
10 wickets to qualify
Rupert Martin53.114154126-4512.8326.582.901
Jason Archer47.112131105-1213.1028.302.781
Kallum Ward72.113226155-1815.0728.873.131
Julian Fynn126.229328214-3115.6236.102.60-
Maseeh Naeem859327203-2016.3525.503.85-
Matt Giblin759236145-2416.8632.143.151
Matthew Naeem84.511339133-3126.0839.154.00-
Lewis Fitzgerald129.118488183-1027.1143.063.78-
Did not qualify
Graham Wilson7.431422-147.0023.001.83-
James Hooper1104032-2713.3322.003.64-
Nick Green24.3011863-3619.6724.504.82-
William Heslam25411252-122.4030.004.48-
Richard Barlow1848331-1027.6736.004.61-
Ben Bowles403511-3535.0024.008.75-
Fergus Martin703911-3939.0042.005.57-
George Garrott1606411-3164.0096.004.00-

3rd XI Fielding

 CatchesStumpingsRun Outs
Steve Lovegrove1211
Maseeh Naeem7-1
Paul Garrot6--
Julian Fynn3-1
Lewis Fitzgerald4--
Matthew Naeem2--
Scott Caine9--
Ian Fulk4--
Ben Bowles31-
Richard Barlow3--
Kallum Ward2--
William Heslam1-1
Graham Wilson1--
Nick Green3--
Matt Giblin4--
James Hooper2--
George Garrott2--