Club Officials elected at the 2017 AGM

The following comprise the Club General Committee:

Club President – Andrew Emms

Club Chairman – Stuart Smith.

Honorary Secretary – Peter Baker.

Honorary Treasurer – Bethan Smith.

Playing Committee Chairman – Matt Bowles.

Bar Committee Chairman – Peter McMeekin.

Ground Committee Chairman – Richard Robertson.

Facility Manager – Bill Mansfield.

Membership Secretary – Cilla Robertson.

Welfare Officer – Cilla Robertson.

Fixtures Secretary – Peter Wholley.

Coaches’ Coordinator – Richard Barlow.

Fundraising Officer – James Heslam.

Social Secretary – Sam Summers.

Colts Liaison Officer – Cilla Robertson.

Under 25 Representative – Sean Tidey.

Club Captain – Tom Greaves.

Second XI Captain – Phil Frenay.

Sunday Captain – Rob Lankester.

Without Portfolio – Paul Garrott.

Without Portfolio – Michael Robertson.

Without Portfolio – Peter Tidey.

Without Portfolio – Karl Ward.

The following comprise the Club Executive Committee:

Club Chairman – Stuart Smith.

Honorary Secretary – Peter Baker.

Honorary Treasurer – Bethan Smith.

Playing Committee Chairman – Matt Bowles.

Bar Committee Chairman – Peter McMeekin.

Ground Committee Chairman & SHPCL Representative – Richard Robertson.

Membership Secretary & Welfare Officer – Cilla Robertson.

Club Captain – Tom Greaves.

N.B. Club President Andrew Emms is an ex-officio member of the Executive Committee.

The following were elected as Non-Committee Members:

1st XI Vice-Captain – Jack Tidey.

2nd XI Vice-Captain – Karl Ward.

3rd XI Captain – Marcus Baker.

4th XI Captain – Not required.

Mid-Week Captain – Not required.

Sunday 2nd XI Captain – Not required.

The following comprise the Playing Sub-Committee (Team Selection, Disciplinary issues and Club Awards):

Playing Committee Chairman – Matt Bowles.

Club Captain – Tom Greaves.

Second XI Captain – Phil Frenay.

1st XI Vice-Captain – Jack Tidey.

2nd XI Vice-Captain – Karl Ward.

3rd XI Captain – Marcus Baker.

Sunday Captain – Rob Lankester.

Member – Paul Garrott.

Member – Stuart Smith.

When dealing with Disciplinary issues, the Playing Sub-Committee will be augmented by:

Welfare Officer – Cilla Robertson.

Club Representative to the Herts Premier Cricket League – Richard Robertson.

The following were elected as Honorary Auditors:

Jonathan Fynn and John Heslam.

By |2017-11-25T17:44:32+00:00November 25th, 2017|Categories: 2017, 2017 AGM, AGM, News|Tags: , , |0 Comments

About the Author:

Hon. Secretary, RCC Oldest Centurion

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: